9th World Mathematics Team Championship

Winners List

9th World Mathematics Team Championship Trophy Award (Junior Level)


RangeCountry/RegionTeam
1ChinaChangchun Tian Yu Junior Team A
2ChinaChangchun Tian Yu Junior Team C
3ChinaQuanzhou Junior Team D
4ChinaChangchun Tian Yu Junior Team D
5ChinaHangzhou Li Yun Junior Team
6ChinaQuanzhou Junior Team B
7ChinaHangzhou Bu Er Si Xue Junior Team A
8ChinaQuanzhou Junior Team A
9ChinaQuanzhou Junior Team C
10ChinaTaizhou Junior Team B
11ChinaChangchun Tian Yu Junior Team B
12ChinaQuanzhou Junior Team F
13ChinaQuanzhou Junior Team E
14ChinaTaizhou Junior Team C
15ChinaQingdao Junior Team
16ChinaHangzhou Bu Er Si Xue Junior Team B
17ChinaTaizhou You Ku Junior Team B
18ChinaChangchun Tian Yu Junior Team E
19ChinaLanzhou Junior Team A


9th World Mathematics Team Championship Team Award (Junior Level)


Country/RegionTeamCountry/RegionTeamCountry/RegionTeam
ChinaTaizhou You Ku Junior Team AChinaGuangzhou Junior Team BChina Hong kong Junior Team B
ChinaGuangzhou Junior Team AChinaXiamen Junior TeamChinaGuiyang Kai Zhi Junior Team
ChinaLanzhou Junior Team BChinaLiaoyuan Junior Team BChina Hong kong Junior Team A
ChinaTaizhou Junior Team AChinaLiaoyuan Junior Team AChinaTaiwan Junior Team
ChinaTaizhou You Ku Junior Team CChinaLanzhou Junior Team DChinaXingtai Junior Team B
Australia Australia Junior Team AChinaLanzhou Junior Team CChinaGuangzhou Junior Team C
ChinaXingtai Junior Team EChinaXingtai Junior Team FChinaXingtai Junior GTeam
ChinaXingtai Junior Team AChinaXingtai Junior Team DChinaMacao Junior Team A
ChinaXingtai Junior Team CChinaPhilippinesJunior Team EPhilippinesPhilippinesJunior Team B
Australia Australia Junior Team BPhilippinesPhilippinesJunior Team DPhilippinesPhilippinesJunior Team C
PhilippinesPhilippinesJunior Team AChinaMacao Junior Team BPhilippinesPhilippinesJunior Team F
Bulgaria Bulgaria Junior TeamChinaTaiyuan Junior TeamChinaGuiyang Junior Team

9th World Mathematics Team Championship Individual Gold Medalist (Junior Level)


RangeTeamName
1Quanzhou Junior Team BChen Han Rong
2Quanzhou Junior Team BQiu Yu Xun
3Changchun Tian Yu Junior Team ASong Jia Xuan

9th World Mathematics Team Championship Junior Level Winner List Download

>

9th World Mathematics Team Championship Trophy Award (Intermediate Level)


RangeCountry/RegionTeam
1ChinaJiaxing Intermediate Team A
2ChinaJiaxing Intermediate Team B
3ChinaXingtai Intermediate Team A
4ChinaHigh School Attached to Northeast Normal University Intermediate Team B
5ChinaHigh School Attached to Northeast Normal University Intermediate Team A
6ChinaQuanzhou Intermediate Team A
7ChinaJilin Intermediate Team
8ChinaXingtai Intermediate Team B
9ChinaQuanzhou Intermediate Team B


9th World Mathematics Team Championship Team Award (Intermediate Level)


Country/RegionTeamCountry/RegionTeamCountry/RegionTeam
ChinaJiaxing Intermediate Team CChinaQuanzhou Intermediate Team CChinaGuiyang Intermediate Team
ChinaXingtai Intermediate Team CChinaLiaoyuan Intermediate TeamChinaMacao Intermediate A
Australia Australia Intermediate TeamPhilippinesPhilippines Intermediate Team FPhilippinesPhilippines Intermediate Team D
PhilippinesPhilippines Intermediate Team CPhilippinesPhilippines Intermediate Team EPhilippinesPhilippines Intermediate Team A
Bulgaria Bulgaria Intermediate TeamChina Hong kong Intermediate TeamChinaMacao Intermediate B
PhilippinesPhilippines Intermediate Team B

9th World Mathematics Team Championship Individual Gold Medalist (Intermediate Level)


RangeTeamName
1High School Attached to Northeast Normal University Intermediate Team BFan Yu Xuan
2Quanzhou Intermediate Team AWu Zhi Peng
3Quanzhou Intermediate Team BYan Ren Yu

9th World Mathematics Team Championship Intermediate Level Winner List Download

>

9th World Mathematics Team Championship Trophy Award (Advanced Level)


RangeCountry/RegionTeam
1China Taiwan Advanced Team
2China Hong kong Advanced Team B


9th World Mathematics Team Championship Team Award (Advanced Level)


Country/RegionTeamCountry/RegionTeamCountry/RegionTeam
PhilippinesPhilippines Advanced Team AChina Hong kong Advanced Team APhilippinesPhilippines Advanced Team B

9th World Mathematics Team Championship Individual Gold Medalist (Advanced Level)


RangeTeamName
1 Taiwan Advanced TeamLin Guan Xun
2 Taiwan Advanced TeamWen Hao Ran
3 Taiwan Advanced TeamZheng Chen You

9th World Mathematics Team Championship Advanced Level Winner List Download

>